Tegeta Academy successfully conducted "Safe Driving Training" for Europcar Georgia.
The aim of the training was to improve drivers' skills in safe driving. During the course the students received necessary advice on safe driving, as well as were introduced to the safety systems of the car and the standards of correct operation.
Europcar Georgia is a car rental company in Georgia. Tegeta Motors Group is the exclusive representative of EUROPCAR INTERNATIONAL in Georgia since June 1, 2020. Europcar Georgia offers car rental, operating leasing and transportation services to individuals and organizations. The company is one of the market leaders and offers customers the highest quality services with certified drivers.
Training on safe driving was held for two groups, which was attended by 43 Europcar employees. At the end of the training, the participants were given certificates of safe driving.